University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Fall 2016
Rock Island County, IL
Andalusia (61232)
- Austin Kidd-Anderson, Bachelor of Business, Economics
Coal Valley (61240)
- Ben Snart, Bachelor of Music, Music
- Taylor Paige Stone, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Music, Music
- Jennifer R Swofford, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Tanner Robert Williams, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
East Moline (61244)
- Dallas Tanner Devinney, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- James M La Frentz, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Leah Felice Quintana, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
- Kelly Sue Ronnebeck, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Amsatou Sow, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Jeni Diane Tackett, Master of Science, Public Health
- Samantha Nichole Turner, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Kara Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Milan (61264)
- Eric James Happ, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Hannah Marie Higgins, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Business Administration
- Tyler O'Neill Salmonson, Bachelor of Business, Management
Moline (61265)
- Zachary David Almquist, Bachelor of Arts, English
- Alexander C Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Caleb John Cockerill, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Neville Q Crenshaw, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- David W Cromer, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Amy Marie Eayrs, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Yawa M Eklou, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Jay W Ely, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Seth Michael Furman, Master of Science, Kinesiology
- Ashley A Gomez, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Hannah Kay Helms, Master of Science, Biology
- Connor A Hemmingson, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Emelie M Herreraortiz, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Micah Taylor Hoder, Master of Science, Biology
- John Arthur Howe, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Taylor Anne Jamison, Master of Science, Public Health
- Anthony Pernell Jones, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Eric L Knapp, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Amber Faith Lipton, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy
- Steven Maule, Bachelor of Arts, Youth Development
- Melissa Etling Messerschmidt, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
- Kristie Lynn Seibert, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Sean W Tripp, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Niranjan Bharatwaj Vasudevan, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Derrick William Wingler, Bachelor of Science, Information Systems
- Jenna K Winthurst, Bachelor of Business, Management
Port Byron (61275)
- Gage Robert Bryant, Bachelor of Science, Engineering
- Brondel J Evans, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
- Jackie Marie Groves, Bachelor of Science, Botany
- Gabriela Gabina Grueber, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Thomas Lee Markle, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Karenina Marie Slone, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
Rock Island (61201)
- Katie Lyn Burbridge, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Andrew Ryan Carr, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Kira Donna Clements, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
- Katie Marie Helmers, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Vera E Hinrichsen, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Laura Huicochea, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Kimberly Dawn Macdonald, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Leslie A Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Information Systems
- Emma Caitlyn Reeder, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Michael Joseph Roach, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Jack M Searle, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Roseanne Patricia Terrill, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
- Sean Michael Wieland, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
- Nashira Brianne Williams, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Abby Jean Wilson, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
Silvis (61282)
- Megan M Arduser, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Dustin Ray Bartz, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
- Pablo Gamaliel Dominguez, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Cody James Hageman, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
Taylor Ridge (61284)
- Madelin Mae Elliott, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Mickenze P Hoffeditz, Bachelor of Arts, History
Connect with us: